English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
direct purchase [correct]
CONT: An issue of great importance to Aboriginal groups is the Federal/Provincial/Territorial Agreement on training which deals with the direct purchase of training courses.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
achat direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une question qui revêt beaucoup d’importance pour les groupes autochtones est l'entente fédérale-provinciale-territoriale sur la formation qui traite de l'achat direct de cours de formation.