English (Training of Personnel)
targeted training [correct]; focused training [correct]
CONT: The Fund will lay the groundwork for a successor program to the AHRDS [Aboriginal Human Resources Development Strategy], and will focus on employer partnerships and the delivery of targeted training to improve employment outcomes.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce fonds permettra de préparer le terrain en vue de remplacer la SDRHA [Stratégie de développement des ressources humaines autochtones] et sera axé sur le partenariat avec les employeurs et sur la formation ciblée pour améliorer les résultats en matière d’emploi.