English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
formication [correct]; tingling [correct, noun]; crawling [correct, noun]; myrmeciasis [correct, rare]
DEF: A sensation as of small insects [creeping] over the skin.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
fourmillement [correct, masculine noun]; formication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation comparable à celle que donnent des [insectes] courant sur la peau.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
formicación [correct, feminine noun]; hormigueo [correct, masculine noun]