English (Agricultural Chemicals)
formicidae [correct, plural]
DEF: A family of hymenopterous insects including all the ants.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
formicidés [correct, plural]
DEF: Famille d’insectes comprenant les fourmis. Les formicidés comptent de nombreuses espèces réparties sur tout le globe.