English (Sea Operations (Military))
ordnance load [correct]
CONT: Another common point of criticism regarding the Striker is its massive ordnance load (...)
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
armement de missiles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On reproche au Frappier le coût excessif de son formidable armement de missiles.