English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
dramatic development; notable development; important development
CONT: the most dramatic (notable) development in humanitarian law
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
développement important [masculine noun]; développement extraordinaire [masculine noun]; développement formidable [masculine noun]; développement remarquable [masculine noun]
CONT: le développement le plus important en droit humanitaire