English (Veterinary Medicine)
formalized [correct]
OBS: e.g. formalized toxoid
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
traité au formol [correct, masculine noun]; inactivé par le formol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple, toxoïde traité au formol