English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
formaldehyde-soap solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution savonneuse de formol [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución jabonosa de formol [feminine noun]