English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific bleeding-heart [correct]; western bleedingheart [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dicentre à belles fleurs [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.
OBS: Certains auteurs utilisent le terme «dicentre» au féminin.