English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Formosan subterranean termite [correct]
CONT: The Formosan subterranean termite (Coptotermes formosanus) is an invasive species of termite. It has been transported worldwide from its native range in southern China to Formosa (Taiwan, where it gets its name) and Japan. In the 20th century it became established in South Africa, Hawaii and in the continental United States.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coptoterme de Formose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termite de la famille des Rhinotermitidae.