English (Business and Administrative Documents; Pensions and Annuities)
beneficiary designation form [correct]; designation form [correct, see observation]
CONT: To change [the] beneficiary, a new designation form [must be submitted].
OBS: The term "designation form" can be used as a synonym if this term applies particularly to the form that contributors submit in order to change their beneficiary.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pensions et rentes)
formulaire de désignation de bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]; formulaire de désignation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour changer de bénéficiaire, un nouveau formulaire de désignation [doit être rempli].
OBS: Le terme «formulaire de désignation» peut être utilisé comme synonyme uniquement lorsque le contexte porte spécifiquement sur le formulaire de désignation que les cotisants signent afin de changer de bénéficiaire.