English (Government Contracts)
certification form [correct]
CONT: The wording used in the solicitations required a PSIB-related [Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business-related] certification that bidders had to complete and include in their bids, stating: "Failure by suppliers to submit this completed certification form with their bids/offers/arrangements will render the bid/offer/arrangement non-responsive."
French (Marchés publics)
formulaire d’attestation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La formulation retenue dans les demandes de soumission exigeait des soumissionnaires qu'ils remplissent et incluent à leur soumission une attestation conformément à la SAEA [Stratégie d’approvisionnement auprès des entreprises autochtones], affirmant que :«Le défaut par les fournisseurs de joindre ce formulaire d’attestation rempli avec leur soumission, offre ou arrangement aura pour conséquence que la soumission, l'offre ou l'arrangement sera déclaré non recevable. »