English (Forms Design; Postal Service)
mail-in form [correct]
CONT: Register by mail. Snail mail also works. Voters can contact their local Elections Canada office and request a mail-in form. They must fill it out and attach a photocopy of their identification.
OBS: mail-in: Conducted or responding by mail ...
French (Imprimés et formules; Postes)
formulaire d’envoi par la poste [masculine noun]