English (Health Institutions; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
patient evacuation tag [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A printed form to identify patients being evacuated and to assist in their care during evacuation.
OBS: patient evacuation tag: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Établissements de santé; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
fiche d’évacuation de patient [correct, feminine noun]; fiche médicale d’évacuation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Formulaire imprimé servant à identifier les patients évacués et à faciliter leur traitement pendant l'évacuation.
OBS: fiche médicale d’évacuation : désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.