English (Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of Human Relations; Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms)
allegation of discrimination [correct]
DEF: An assertion of discrimination made by a complainant in a complaint form.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie des relations humaines; Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés)
allégation de discrimination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affirmation de discrimination formulée par un plaignant dans un formulaire de plainte.