English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
conditional logic [correct]; CL [correct]
CONT: In essence, conditional logic refers to executing different actions in a program or process based on whether certain conditions are met.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La logique conditionnelle modifie ce que les personnes voient lorsqu'elles remplissent un formulaire, en fonction de leurs réponses précédentes.