English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
input record [correct]
DEF: A form on which terminological data intended for the Terminology Bank has been entered according to a predefined format in preparation for processing.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
fiche d’entrée [correct]
DEF: Formulaire servant à consigner, en vue de leur traitement par ordinateur, les données destinées à être emmagasinées dans la banque de terminologie.