English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
letter of renunciation [Great Britain]
OBS: letter of renunciation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
formulaire d’abandon de droits d’un adjudicataire [masculine noun]
OBS: formulaire d’abandon de droits d’un adjudicataire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.