English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
name of offence [correct]; title of offence [correct]; nomenclature of offence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
désignation de l’infraction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rubrique du formulaire «Demande d’autorisation relative à la réhabilitation».
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.