English (Forms Design; Mental health and hygiene)
permission form [correct]
CONT: If you need to access professional counselling services, you will need to sign a permission form found in the Health Resolution Supports Program brochure and return it to Health Canada in the self-addressed envelope.
French (Imprimés et formules; Hygiène et santé mentales)
formulaire d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous avez besoin de services professionnels de counseling, vous devrez signer le formulaire d’autorisation qui se trouve dans la brochure du Programme de soutien en santé mentale des pensionnats indiens et le retourner à Santé Canada dans l'enveloppe-réponse.