English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices; Sales (Marketing))
combined certificate of value and of origin [correct]
DEF: This certificate is usually required on shipments to various British Commonwealth countries and, as its name indicates, is a declaration by the seller as to the value and origin of the goods being shipped. (...) On completion, the certificate must be signed by the seller and is needed by the purchaser in order to clear the goods through customs on arrival at destination.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation); Vente)
certificat combiné de valeur et d’origine [correct]
CONT: On se réfère parfois au Formulaire de facture de la Conférence Économique(...) ;l'appendice B consiste en un certificat combiné de valeur et d’origine que l'on trouve normalement sur le même formulaire.