English (Forms Design; Trade)
single [correct]
DEF: In business forms, one part forms.
OBS: May be in continuous strip or as individual sheets, either loose or padded.
French (Imprimés et formules; Commerce)
formulaire simple [masculine noun]; formulaire commercial simple [proposal, masculine noun]