English (Health Law)
research consent form [correct]
CONT: ... the research consent form should explain that if the participant is a patient in the institution where the research is being conducted, information regarding her or his participation will be added to her or his health record.
French (Droit de la santé)
formulaire de consentement à la recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les titres suivants doivent être utilisés dans le formulaire de consentement à la recherche afin de s’assurer que toute l'information pertinente est clairement transmise aux sujets de recherche et aux parents.