English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ticket [correct, federal act]
CONT: An officer may commence a proceeding by completing a ticket that consists of a summons portion and an information portion.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire de contravention [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent remplit les deux parties, la sommation et la dénonciation du formulaire de contravention.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.