English (Citizenship and Immigration)
information portion of a ticket [correct, federal act]
CONT: An officer may commence a proceeding by completing a ticket that consists of a summons portion and an information portion; delivering the summons portion of the ticket to the accused or mailing it to the accused at the accused's latest known address ...
OBS: Term found on the Immigration and Refugee protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dénonciation d’un formulaire de contravention [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent remplit les deux parties, la sommation et la dénonciation du formulaire de contravention; remet la sommation à l'accusé ou la lui envoie par la poste à sa dernière adresse connue [...]
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.