English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Security)
premanufacturing notification number [correct]; PMN number [correct]
CONT: The United States Environmental Protection Agency provided a listing of all EPA Accession numbers included on the published 1985 TSCA Inventory with each number linked to a U.S. EPA Chemical Substance Inventory Report Form C serial number or a Premanufacturing Notification Number. This greatly facilitated the reporting and evaluation processes for confidential substances.
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Sécurité)
numéro d’avis précédant la fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La United States Environmental Protection Agency a fourni une liste de tous les numéros matricules de l'inventaire de 1985 du TSCA associés soit à un numéro de formulaire de déclaration C utilisé pour l'inventaire de substances chimiques du EPA, soit à un numéro d’avis précédant la fabrication(Premanufacturing Notification(PMN) Number). Cela a grandement facilité le processus de nomination et d’évaluation de substances confidentielles.