English (Security; Domestic Trade; Industries - General)
report form [correct]
CONT: Domestic Substances List Report Forms (DSL Report Forms) : Official Environment Canada supplied forms to be used by individuals and companies wishing to nominate substances that were, between January 1, 1984 and December 31, 1986, (a) manufactured in or imported into Canada in a quantity of not less than 100 kg in any one calendar year; or (b) in Canadian commerce or used for commercial manufacturing purposes in Canada.
French (Sécurité; Commerce intérieur; Industries - Généralités)
formulaire de déclaration [correct, masculine noun]; formule de déclaration [feminine noun]
CONT: Formulaires de déclaration [pour la liste intérieure des substances; LIS] : Formulaires officiels d’Environnement Canada, fournis aux personnes et sociétés désirant déclarer des substances qui, entre le 1er janvier 1984 et le 31 décembre 1986, on été a) soit fabriquées ou importées au Canada en des quantités d’au moins 100 kg au cours d’une année; b) soit commercialisées ou utilisées à des fins commerciales au Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad; Comercio interno; Industrias - Generalidades)
formulario de presentación de datos [masculine noun]