English (Rules of Court; Forms Design)
individual application form [correct]
CONT: Each group member will have to complete an individual application form and answer the decision-maker's questions at a hearing to prove his or her own claim.
French (Règles de procédure; Imprimés et formules)
formulaire de demande individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque membre du groupe devra remplir un formulaire de demande individuel et répondre aux questions du décideur lors d’une audience pour établir le bien-fondé de sa propre réclamation.