English (Rules of Court)
application procedure [correct]
CONT: To effectuate the distribution of the common experience payments, Canada will transfer the designated amount to Service Canada and will develop application procedures for eligible CEP [common experience payment] recipients that will reflect the need for simplicity of form, expedition of payment, and an appropriate form of audit verification in consultation with all parties.
OBS: application procedure: term usually used in the plural.
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure de demande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour effectuer la distribution des paiements d’expérience commune, le Canada transférera le montant désigné à Service Canada et élaborera des procédures de demande pour les bénéficiaires admissibles du PEC [paiement d’expérience commune] qui refléteront le besoin de simplicité du formulaire, de rapidité des paiements et d’une forme appropriée de vérification en consultation avec toutes les parties.
OBS: procédure de demande : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.