English (Taxation)
tax refund application [correct]
CONT: ... the Agency has undertaken an active outreach program with Indian bands which covers everything from tax clinics on reserve, to on-reserve community volunteer tax program sessions, to working with band administrators on tax refund applications, to town hall meetings that explain how to apply for the Canada Child Tax Benefit and GST [goods and services tax] credit.
French (Fiscalité)
demande de remboursement de taxe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Veuillez inscrire [le] numéro de licence commerciale relativement aux produits du tabac. [...] S’ il est absent du formulaire, le traitement de [la] demande de remboursement sur les produits de tabac exportés pourra en être affecté.