English (Citizenship and Immigration)
regular-format application form [correct]; standard application form [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire de demande standard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.