English (Forms Design; Citizenship and Immigration)
confirmation of departure form [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Imprimés et formules; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire de vérification de départ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.