English (School and School-Related Administration)
discharge form [correct]
CONT: When a student left the school, a discharge form was filled out by school staff.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
formulaire de départ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un élève quittait l'école, le personnel de l'école remplissait un formulaire de départ.