English (Forms Design; Business and Administrative Documents)
paper form [correct]
CONT: All persons who meet any of the definitions of lobbyist in the LRA [Lobbying Registration Act] must register their activities on the lobbyist registry. This can be done: using a paper form, available from the Lobbyists Registration Office.
French (Imprimés et formules; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
formulaire papier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les lobbyistes qui soumettent leur enregistrement sur formulaire papier, que ce soit par la poste, par télécopieur ou en personne, des frais de traitement de 150 $ par année sont exigibles.