English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Training of Personnel)
performance appraisal [correct]; performance review [correct]; performance evaluation [correct]; performance assessment [correct]; employee appraisal [correct]; staff appraisal [correct]; employee evaluation [correct]
DEF: The qualitative or quantitative assessment of employee performance, normally through a formal review.
PHR: employee performance review; job performance evaluation
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
évaluation du rendement [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation du rendement [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de la performance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation qualitative et quantitative du produit effectif du travail d’un employé au moyen de critères déterminés.
OBS: Évaluation plus souvent effectuée par le supérieur immédiat de l'employé au moyen d’un formulaire.
PHR: évaluation du rendement au travail; évaluation de rendement de l’employé
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Capacitación del personal)
evaluación del rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]; valoración del rendimiento [feminine noun]