English (Taxation; Trade)
elective earning [correct]
CONT: Elective earnings for CPP/QPP...
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce)
rémunération visée par un choix [feminine noun]
CONT: Rémunération visée par un choix aux fins du RPC/RRQ [...]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.