English (Taxation)
on-line interest [correct]; OLINT [correct]
CONT: OLINT (on-line interest) calculation required.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
intérêt en direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Calcul des intérêts en direct requis.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.