English (Taxation)
self-directed risk management [correct]; SDRM [correct]
CONT: NISA Statement for farming activities for Ontario Self-directed Risk Management (SRDM).
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
programme d’auto-gestion du risque [correct, masculine noun]; PAGR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: État des résultats des activités d’une entreprise agricole pour le programme d’auto-gestion du risque de l’Ontario (PAGR).
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.