English (Taxation)
memo field [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: (RRSP, DPSP, ROLLOVERS, RPP, etc.) Part A of T691 used in calculation of minimum tax (memo field for 1992, present on T691 for 1993 and subsequent).
French (Fiscalité)
zone pour mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.
CONT: (REER, RPDB, ROULEMENTS, REP, etc.) Partie A du T691 utilisé pour le calcul de l’impôt minimum (une zone pour mémoire pour 1992 se trouve dans le T691 des années 1993 et suivantes).