English (Taxation; Trade)
Canadian royalty income [correct]
CONT: Attributed Canadian royalty income allocated to Alberta for Alberta Royalty Tax Rebate - 1996.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce)
revenu de redevances canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le montant du «revenu de redevances canadiennes reporté» pour le dégrèvement d’impôt de l’Alberta au titre des redevances [...] 1996.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.