English (Taxation)
system validity [correct]
CONT: Bypass system validities for prior year reserves.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
contrôle de validité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sauter les contrôles de validité du système dans le cas des réserves d’années antérieures.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.