English (Taxation)
Vow of Poverty [correct]
CONT: Unspecified amount of exempt income of a Canadian Indian or an individual under a Vow of Poverty or estimated T4 income.
OBS: Vow of Poverty: term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
vœu de pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Montant du revenu exonéré non précisé dans le cas d’un Indien du Canada ou d’un particulier ayant fait le vœu de pauvreté, ou du revenu T4 approximatif.
OBS: vœu de pauvreté : terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.