English (Taxation)
keying field [correct]
CONT: Forms T691, T778 and T936 will only have keying fields for 1993 and subsequent.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
zone de composition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les formulaires T691, T778 et T936 renferment des zones de composition uniquement pour les années 1993 et suivantes.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.