English (Taxation)
provincial home ownership savings plan [correct]; provincial HOSP [correct]
CONT: Income reduction indicator code for provincial HOSP.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
Régime d’épargne-logement provincial [correct, masculine noun]; REL provincial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Code d’indicateur de revenu - REL provincial.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.