English (Taxation)
alimony deduction [correct]
CONT: ... amount of alimony deduction claimed.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour pension alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] montant de la déduction pour pension alimentaire demandée.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.