English (Taxation; Trade)
capital gains election [correct]
CONT: Deemed file date for T664, Capital Gains Election (1994 and 1995).
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce)
choix pour gains en capital [correct, masculine noun]; choix sur les gains en capital [masculine noun]
CONT: Date de production réputée du T664, «Choix pour gains en capital» (pour 1994 et 1995).
OBS: choix pour gains en capital : terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.