English (Taxation)
Québec Pension Plan proration code [correct]; QPP proration code [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
code de calcul proportionnel des cotisations au Régime de rentes du Québec [correct, masculine noun]; code de calcul proportionnel des cotisations au RRQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.