English (Taxation; Employment Benefits)
Canada Pension Plan proration code [correct]; CPP proration code [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux)
code de calcul proportionnel des cotisations au Régime des pensions du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; code de calcul proportionnel des cotisations au RPC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.