English (Taxation)
reduction amount [correct]
CONT: Child support arrears reduction amount.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
montant de la réduction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Montant de la réduction des arriérés au titre de la pension alimentaire pour enfants.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.