English (Taxation)
capital reserve computation [correct]
CONT: Approval of client's capital reserve computation and deduction.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
calcul de la réserve en capital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Approbation du calcul et de la déduction de la réserve en capital du client.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.