English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
defer payment [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Election to defer payment of tax.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
reporter les paiements [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [...] choix de reporter les paiements de l’impôt [...]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.