English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
mail-in registration form [correct]
CONT: If revising agents cannot contact a student, they leave a Your Name May Not Be on the Federal Voters List brochure and a mail-in registration form, but not the special ballot application form.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formulaire d’inscription par la poste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un agent réviseur qui ne peut joindre un étudiant laisse sur place la brochure intitulée Votre nom peut ne pas figurer sur la liste électorale fédérale ainsi qu'un formulaire d’inscription par la poste.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
formulario de inscripción por correo [masculine noun]