English (Forms Design; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
crash perforation [correct]
DEF: A perforation cut through all paper parts and carbons of the collated form set.
French (Imprimés et formules; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
perforation frappée [correct, feminine noun]; perforation transversale de la liasse par moletage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Du formulaire en liasse.