English (Taxation)
leasing cost [correct]
CONT: The types of expenses [claimed] on line 9281 [of the form T2124] include: licence and registration fees; fuel costs; insurance; interest on money borrowed to buy a motor vehicle; maintenance and repairs; and leasing costs.
French (Fiscalité)
frais de location [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les frais [déductibles] à la ligne 9281 [du formulaire T2124] comprennent ce qui suit : les droits d’immatriculation et les permis; le carburant et l'huile; les primes d’assurance; l'intérêt sur l'argent emprunté pour l'achat du véhicule à moteur; l'entretien et les réparations; les frais de location.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.