English (Financial Accounting)
loss on disposal of assets [correct]
OBS: Line 111 on the Canada Revenue Agency's form T2 Short E.
French (Comptabilité générale)
perte sur disposition d’actifs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ligne 111 sur le formulaire T2 Short F de l'Agence du revenu du Canada.