English (Communication and Information Management; Citizenship and Immigration)
receiving office [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Citoyenneté et immigration)
bureau de destination [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (du message, du formulaire, du télex, etc.).
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.