English (Communication and Information Management; Banking; Financial Institutions)
copy distribution [correct, standardized]
DEF: The specific instructions as to the distribution of the copies of a multipart form or message.
OBS: copy distribution: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque; Institutions financières)
diffusion de copies [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instructions particulières relatives à la diffusion des copies d’un formulaire ou d’un message ayant plusieurs parties.
OBS: diffusion de copies : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.