English (Forms Design; Military Administration)
defence form [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An official standardized form that is used for a specific purpose in the DND [Department of National Defence] and the CF [Canadian Forces].
OBS: defence form: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Imprimés et formules; Administration militaire)
formulaire de la défense [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Formulaire normalisé officiel utilisé dans un but particulier au sein du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] et des FC [Forces canadiennes].
OBS: formulaire de la défense : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.