English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel Management (General); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
commencement form [correct]; appointment form [correct]; start-in form [correct]
DEF: A document which must be completed for each new employee, some of the information coming from the employee, some from the employer; the form will be unique to each employer, but most will contain the same basic information which is required to make accurate payments to employees.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
formulaire d’embauche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulaire devant être rempli par tous les nouveaux employés; l'employeur doit également y inscrire certains renseignements. Le formulaire est spécifique à chaque employeur, mais doit contenir les renseignements de base nécessaires afin de verser le salaire exact aux employés.