English (Properties of Paper)
pliability [correct]; folding quality [correct]
DEF: [The property] of papers and artificial leathers to fold smoothly and without breaking at the fold.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
qualité de pliure [correct, feminine noun]; aptitude au pliage [correct, feminine noun]; aptitude à la flexion [correct, feminine noun]; qualité de pliage [feminine noun]
CONT: La rigidité est déterminante dans l'aptitude au pliage du papier, dans une presse d’imprimerie ou dans une imprimante laser. Un formulaire plus rigide sera plus facile à plier.