English (Law of Evidence)
forthright testimony [correct]
CONT: The Member has been persuaded that this young man meets the test for disability based on his forthright testimony and the medical evidence provided.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage sincère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revendicateur a fourni un témoignage sincère. Son témoignage de vive voix ne comportait aucune contradiction ou incohérence manifeste par rapport à l'exposé de son Formulaire de renseignements personnels(FRP).