English (Farm Management and Policy; Finance)
AgriStability harmonized form [correct]
CONT: Producers receive an AgriStability payment when the current year program margin falls below 85% of their reference margin. AgriStability is based on margins: Program margin - your allowable income minus your allowable expenses in a given year, with adjustments for changes in receivables, payables and inventory. These adjustments are made based on information you submit on the AgriStability harmonized form ...
OBS: AgriStability harmonized form: term used at Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Finances)
formulaire harmonisé d’Agri-stabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous recevez un paiement au titre d’Agri-stabilité lorsque votre marge du programme de l'année courante est inférieure à 85 % de votre marge de référence. Agri-stabilité repose sur les marges suivantes : Marge du programme-votre revenu admissible moins les dépenses admissibles dans une année donnée, avec des rajustements pour la variation des débiteurs, des créditeurs et des stocks. Ces rajustements sont effectués en fonction des renseignements que vous avez soumis sur votre formulaire harmonisé d’Agri-stabilité [...]
OBS: formulaire harmonisé d’Agri-stabilité : terme en usage à Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.