English (Music (General); Copyright)
notification of works [correct]
CONT: Mr-X writes out the music on a lead sheet together with a notification of works form completed and signed by him.
French (Musique (Généralités); Droits d'auteur)
relevé des œuvres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Formulaire de relevé des œuvres.