English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
declare Canadian content [correct, verb]
CONT: To declare the Canadian content of your transaction, you need only complete a simple two-page form.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
déclarer la teneur canadienne [correct, verb]
CONT: Pour déclarer la teneur canadienne de vos exportations, il vous suffit de remplir un simple formulaire de deux pages.