English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
option trading agreement [correct]
CONT: The M.E. [Montreal Exchange] requires that a client complete an option account application and an option trading agreement covering E.G.C.C. options or in the case of defined financial institutions a special option account application and option trading agreement covering E.G.C.C. options.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
convention de négociation d’options [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Bourse de Montréal exige qu'un formulaire de demande d’ouverture de compte-options et qu'une convention de négociation d’options visant des options de l'E. G. C. C. soient remplis ou, dans le cas d’institutions financières définies, qu'un formulaire spécial d’ouverture de compte-options et qu'une convention de négociation d’options visant les options de l'E. G. C. C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation] soit remplis.