English (Business and Administrative Documents; Land Mines; Naval Mines)
minefield record [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A complete written record of all pertinent information concerning a minefield, submitted on a standard form by the officer in charge of the laying operations.
OBS: minefield record: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Mines terrestres; Mines marines)
plan de repérage d’un champ de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; compte rendu de mouillage de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Compte rendu écrit, comportant toutes les indications appropriées concernant un champ de mines, établi en utilisant un formulaire standard par l'officier chargé des opérations de pose.
OBS: plan de repérage d’un champ de mines; compte rendu de mouillage de mines : termes et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Minas terrestres; Minas marinas)
informe sobre un campo de minas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Informe completo escrito, que contiene todos los datos relativos a un campo de minas, dispuesto en un formulario reglamentario, realizado por el oficial encargado de la colocación de las minas.