English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
isoxadifen-ethyl [correct]; ethyl 4,5-dihydro-5,5-diphenyl-1,2-oxazole-3-carboxylate [correct]
CONT: Isoxadifen-ethyl is a safener used as a formulant in certain pest control products (pesticides) that are used as herbicides for the control of annual and perennial grasses, and broadleaf weeds in field corn.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H17NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isoxadifen-éthyl [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'isoxadifen-éthyl est un phytoprotecteur utilisé comme formulant dans certains produits antiparasitaires(pesticides) employés comme herbicide pour lutter contre les mauvaises herbes annuelles et vivaces et les latifoliées dans le maïs de grande culture.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H17NO3