English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
formulation [correct]
OBS: [In the Dairy Products Regulations,] formulation means [the] ingredients and components [of a dairy product], including food additives, and the relative proportions of [these] ingredients and components ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
formulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur les produits laitiers, ] formulation [désigne les] ingrédients et [les] constituants [d’un produit laitier], y compris les additifs alimentaires [ainsi que] la proportion de [ces] ingrédients et constituants.