English (Auditing (Accounting))
modified opinion [correct]
CONT: [The standard] establishes three types of modified opinions, namely, a qualified opinion, an adverse opinion, and a disclaimer of opinion.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
opinion modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [norme] décrit trois types d’opinions modifiées, à savoir l'opinion avec réserve, l'opinion défavorable et la formulation d’une impossibilité d’exprimer une opinion.