English (Crop Protection)
grease [correct, noun]; GS [correct]
DEF: A very viscous preparation based on oil or fat.
French (Protection des végétaux)
graisse [correct, feminine noun]; GS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formulation visqueuse à base d’huile ou de corps gras.