English (Crop Protection)
paste [correct, noun]; PA [correct]
DEF: A water based film-forming preparation.
French (Protection des végétaux)
latex [correct, masculine noun]; PA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulation à base de solvant filmogène.