English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
dispersible granule [correct]; DG [correct]
OBS: A type of pesticide formulation.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
granulé dispersable [correct, masculine noun]; DG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type de formulation de pesticide.
OBS: DG : L’abréviation demeure en anglais.