English (Crop Protection)
solution for seed treatment [correct]; LS [correct]
DEF: A solution for application to the seed either directly or after dilution.
French (Protection des végétaux)
liquide pour traitement de semences [correct, masculine noun]; LS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulation liquide applicable sur les semences, en l'état ou après dilution.