English (Pharmacodynamics)
single release [correct, noun]
DEF: The release of the active ingredient of a drug in a single time period.
PHR: single release dosage form, single release formulation
French (Pharmacodynamie)
libération monophasique [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération du principe actif d’un médicament en une seule période de temps.
PHR: forme pharmaceutique à libération monophasique, formulation à libération monophasique