English (Organization Planning)
generic-market objective
OBS: Objectives in the context of a plan have the more specific meaning of ... selecting specific market areas for company action.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif fondamental de marché [masculine noun]
OBS: La formulation des objectifs dépend de la démarche en matière de planification commerciale [...] La sélection des marchés peut constituer l'objectif fondamental de marché(generic market objectives).