English (Public Relations)
economic authorities
DEF: Group of individuals and institutions responsible for shaping and putting into effect different aspects of a country's economic policies.
OBS: economic authorities: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Relations publiques)
autorités économiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des personnes et institutions responsables de la formulation et l'exécution des différents aspects de la politique économique d’un pays.
OBS: autorités économiques : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Relaciones públicas)
autoridades económicas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de personas e instituciones responsables de formular y ejecutar los distintos aspectos de la política económica de un país.
OBS: autoridades económicas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.