English (Organization Planning)
policy development stage [correct]; policy formation stage [correct]; policy making stage [correct]; policy formulation stage [correct]
French (Planification d'organisation)
étape de l’élaboration des politiques [correct, feminine noun]; étape de la formulation des politiques [correct, feminine noun]; étape de l’établissement des politiques [correct, feminine noun]