English (Translation (General); Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
wording of a question [correct]
CONT: ... the adjudicator retains discretion on the wording of the questions put to a witness.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
formulation d’une question [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L’adjudicateur] a pleine discrétion, cependant, quant à la formulation des questions posées à un témoin.