English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
bottom-up planning [correct]
DEF: An approach to strategic planning that gives responsibility for formulating strategic plans to individuals at the "bottom" of the organizational hierarchy.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
planification ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le processus de formulation de la stratégie où il n’ y a pas de lignes directrices ou de prémisses et où les décisionnaires préparent leurs plans.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
planificación "de abajo para arriba" [feminine noun]