English (Immunology)
bivalent vaccine [correct]
DEF: A vaccine that works by stimulating an immune response against two different antigens ...
CONT: For example, Cervarix is a bivalent vaccine that helps protect the body against infection with two different types of human papillomaviruses (HPV).
French (Immunologie)
vaccin bivalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vaccins actuels sont tous basés sur le virus original. Mais le SRAS-CoV-2 [coronavirus du syndrome respiratoire aigu sévère 2] continuant de muter — Omicron et ses sous-variants représentent maintenant l'essentiel de la menace —, l'objectif des pharmaceutiques est donc de produire une injection qui cible Omicron et de la combiner avec la formule originale pour créer des vaccins bivalents.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna bivalente [feminine noun]