English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs; Animal Feed (Agric.))
dinitolmide [correct]; zoalene [correct]
CONT: Aklomide and dinitolmide ... are nitrobenzamide anticoccidial agents. These agents act primarily on ... first-generation schizonts, and dinitolmide inhibits sporulation of oocysts ... Dinitolmide is fed as a single agent to prevent coccidiosis in chickens.
OBS: Chemical formula: written C8H7N3O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
dinitolmide [correct, feminine noun]; zoalène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : s’écrit C8H7N3O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos veterinarios; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
dinitolmida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H7N3O5