English (Physics; Chemistry)
monoisotopic mass [correct, noun]
DEF: The exact mass calculated using the mass of the most abundant isotope of each element.
French (Physique; Chimie)
masse monoisotopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La masse monoisotopique est celle du composé qui ne contiendrait que les isotopes stables les plus abondants de sa formule brute.