English (Finance; Government Contracts)
target incentive fee [correct]
CONT: Develop the Incentive Formula. ... Target Incentive Fee. Rewards a contractor a set fee for meeting specific performance targets. Performance targets that add value to Canada are clearly outlined in the contract along with the corresponding fee percentage or dollar value.
French (Finances; Marchés publics)
prime d’incitation cible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Établir la formule d’incitation. [...] Prime d’incitation cible. Cette formule récompense un entrepreneur par une prime fixe lorsqu'il atteint certains objectifs de rendement précis. Les objectifs de rendement qui ajoutent de la valeur pour le Canada sont clairement décrits dans le contrat, accompagnés du pourcentage ou du montant en dollars de prime correspondant.