English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
advisory group [correct]
CONT: An advisory group can be established to provide advice on an individual evaluation, a series of evaluations, or the evaluation function within an organization. Decisions (such as approving a terms of reference …) are made by a different group, which might be a formal steering committee …
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Processus décisionnel)
groupe conseil [correct, masculine noun]; groupe consultatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité formé de spécialistes dans un domaine précis dont le mandat consiste à formuler des avis sur une question donnée.
CONT: Le groupe conseil a un rôle uniquement consultatif. Il formule des avis et répond à des demandes [...], mais n’ intervient en aucune façon dans les décisions [...]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
grupo asesor [correct, masculine noun]