English (Government Contracts)
technical score [correct, noun]
CONT: Bidders were required to achieve an overall technical score of 75 to 85 percent ... The financial proposals, on the other hand, are considered only for those that obtain the minimum technical score.
French (Marchés publics)
note technique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La note technique totale sera calculée pour chaque offre recevable en convertissant la note technique obtenue pour les critères techniques notés par points à l'aide de la formule suivante [...] Si les notes totales des soumissionnaires sont identiques, l'offre ayant la note technique totale la plus élevée sera classée première.