English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
formulated feed [correct]
DEF: A combination of two or more ingredients with or without additives proportioned, mixed, and processed according to specifications.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
aliment formulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de deux ingrédients ou plus, avec ou sans additifs, répartis, mélangés, et transformés, conformément à un ensemble de spécifications.