English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs; Animal Husbandry)
robenidine hydrochloride [correct]; robenidine HCl [see observation]
OBS: molecular formula: C15H14Cl3N5
OBS: robenide HCl: The use of "HCl" in this designation may lead to confusion, as this abbreviation designates hydrogen chloride (a compound having the chemical formula HCl) or hydrochloric acid (a solution of hydrogen chloride in water, and also having the chemical formula HCl).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires; Élevage des animaux)
chlorhydrate de robénidine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: formule moléculaire brute : C15H14Cl3N5