English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimefuron [correct, standardized]; 3-[4-(5-tert-butyl-2,3-dihydro-2-oxo-1,3,4-oxadiazol-3-yl)-3-chlorophenyl]-1,1-dimethylurea [correct, see observation]
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dimefuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H19ClN4O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméfuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; [(tert-butyl-5 oxo-2 dihydro-2,3 oxadiazole 1,3, yl-3)-4 chloro-3 phényl]-3 diméthyl-1,1 urée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: tert : Ce préfixe s’écrit en italique.
OBS: diméfuron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15sub>H19</sub>ClN4O3