English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fosmethilan [correct]; S-[N-(2-chlorophenyl)butyramidomethyl] O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; 2'-chloro-N-(dimethoxyphosphinothioylthiomethyl)butyranilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: S; N; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19ClNO3PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fosmethilan [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13sub>H19</sub>ClNO3PS2