English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
bamethan [correct]; bametan [correct]; bamethane [correct]
CONT: Bamethan is administrated orally during long period for treatment of cardiovascular diseases. It is noted that this drug can produce the highly mutagenic diazo compound by reaction with nitrite which is present in digestive tracts.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H19NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
baméthan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agoniste des récepteurs ß-adrénergiques, commercialiséen association comme vasodilatateur péri-phérique en application locale [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12sub>H19</sub>NO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
bametano [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H19NO2