English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
kresoxim-methyl [correct]; methyl (E)-methoxyimino[alpha-(o-tolyloxy)-o-tolyl]acetate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: E; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H19NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
krésoxim-méthyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18sub>H19</sub>NO4