English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
gamma-cyhalothrin [correct]; (S)-alpha-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl (1R,3R)-3-[(Z)-2-chloro-3,3,3-trifluoropropenyl]-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate [correct, see observation]
DEF: A pyrethroid insecticide offering broad-spectrum control of insect pests in a wide range of agricultural crops.
OBS: gamma; alpha: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: S; R; Z: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H19ClF3NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
gamma-cyhalothrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: gamma : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23sub>H19</sub>ClF3NO3