English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flumioxazin [correct]; N-(7-fluoro-3,4-dihydro-3-oxo-4-prop-2-ynyl-2H-1,4-benzoxazin-6-yl)cyclohex-1-ene-1,2-dicarboxamide [correct]
DEF: A herbicide for pre-emergence control of broad-leaved weeds and grasses.
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H15FN2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flumioxazine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H15FN2O4