English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluopicolide [correct]; 1-[4-chloro-3-(2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoropropoxymethyl)phenyl]-5-phenyl-1H-1,2,4-triazole-3-carboxamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H14ClF5N4O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flupoxam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H14ClF5N4O2