English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
sulcofuron-sodium [correct]; sodium 5-chloro-2-{4-chloro-2-[3-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ureido]phenoxy}benz enesulfonate
OBS: sodium 5-chloro-2-{4-chloro-2-[3-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ureido]phenoxy}benz enesulfonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H13Cl4N2NaO6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
sulcofuron-sodium [masculine noun]; 5-chloro-2-{4-chloro-2-[3-(3,4-dichlorophényl)uréido]ph énoxy}benzènesulfonate de sodium
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H11Cl4N2NaO5S