English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
(RS)-3-allyl-2-methyl-4-oxocyclopent-2-enyl (1RS)-cis-trans-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methylprop-1-enyl)cyclopropanecarboxylate [correct, see observation]; 2-methyl-4-oxo-3-(2-propen-1-yl)-2-cyclopenten-1-yl 2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methyl-1-propen-1-yl)cyclopropanecarboxylate [correct]; allethrin [correct]
DEF: A light yellow viscous oily synthetic insecticide ... used especially in household aerosols.
OBS: RS; -cis; -trans: These words must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H26O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(1RS)-cis-trans-2,2-diméthyl-3-(2-méthylprop-1-ényl)cyclopropanecarboxylate de (RS)-3-allyl-2-méthyl-4-oxocyclopent-2-ényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2,2-diméthyl-3-(2-méthyl-1-propen-1-yl)cyclopropanecarboxylate de 2-méthyl-4-oxo-3-(2-propen-1-yl)-2-cyclopentén-1-yle [correct, masculine noun]; alléthrine [correct, feminine noun]; palléthrine [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Composé synthétique analogue à la pyréthrine et doué de propriétés insecticides.
OBS: RS; -cis; -trans : Ces mots s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H26O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
aletrina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H26O3