English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Hormones)
androsterone [correct]
DEF: A major metabolite of testosterone and androstenedione, found in the plasma and urine of men and women.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H30O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Hormones)
androstérone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hormone sexuelle secondaire, d’origine corticosurrénalienne.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H30O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Hormonas)
androsterona [feminine noun]