English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
1-[10-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-10H-phenothiazin-2-yl]ethan-1-one [correct, see observation]; acepromazine [correct]; acetopromazine [correct]; acetylpromazine [correct]; 3-acetyl-10-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)phenothiazine [avoid]
OBS: Tranquillizer.
OBS: 1-[10-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-10H- phenothiazin-2-yl]ethan-1-one: the capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H22N2OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
1-[10-(3-diméthylaminopropyl)-10H-phénothiazin-2-yl]éthan-1-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; acépromazine [correct, feminine noun]; acétyl-3(diméthylamino-3’propyl)-10phénothiazine [avoid]
OBS: Psycholeptique.
OBS: 1-[10-(3-diméthylaminopropyl)-10H- phénothiazin-2-yl]éthan-1-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s’écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H22N2OS
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acepromazina [feminine noun]; acepromacina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H22N2OS