English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
amitraz [correct, standardized]; N,N'-[(methylimino)dimethylidyne]di-2,4-xylidine [correct, see observation]; N,N-bis (2,4-xylyliminomethyl)methylamine [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: amitraz: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
amitraze [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bis N,N-(diméthyl-2,4 phényliminométhyl) N-méthylamine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet acaricide appartient à la famille chimique des formamidines.
OBS: N : Cettre lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: amitraze : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H23N3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
amitraz [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H23N3