English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fenthion-ethyl [correct]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: O; m: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H19O3PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fenthion-éthyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12sub>H19</sub>O3PS2