English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diphenyl cresyl phosphate [correct]; methylphenyl diphenyl phosphate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound which is used as a flame-retardant plasticizer for PVC cellulose acetate and nitrocellulose.
OBS: diphenyl cresyl phosphate: No International Union of Pure and Applied chemistry (IUPAC) name can replace this standardized commercial name because it is probably a mixture of different isomers.
OBS: Also known under the following trade names: Disflamoll DPK; Kronitex CDP; Phosflex 112; Santicizer 140.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate de diphényle et de monocrésyle [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de méthylphényle et de diphényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: phosphate de diphényle et de monocrésyle : Nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H17O4P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fosfato de difenilo y cresilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H17O4P