English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimoxystrobin [correct]; (E)-2-(methoxyimino)-N-methyl-2-[alpha-(2,5-xylyloxy)-o-tolyl]acetamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: E; N; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H22N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dimoxystrobine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H22N2O3