English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
N,N-dimethyl-3-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]propanamine [correct, see observation]; benzydamine [correct, see observation]; benzindamine [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of crystals, which is very soluble in water, and which is used in medicine (analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antipyretic).
OBS: N,N-dimethyl-3-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]propanamine: The capital letters "N" and "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: benzydamine: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
N,N-diméthyl-3-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]propanamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; benzydamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; benzindamine [correct, feminine noun]; benzidamine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anti-inflammatoire primaire utilisé surtout sous forme de chlorhydrate se présentant sous la forme de cristaux blancs, utilisé comme analgésique.
OBS: N,N-diméthyl-3-[(1-benzyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)oxy]propanamine : Les lettres majuscules «N» et «H» s’écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: benzydamine : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l’Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H23N3O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
bencidamina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H23N3O