English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hetacillin [correct]; phenazacillin [correct]
DEF: A semi-synthetic antibiotique related to penicillin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23N3O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
hétacilline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H23N3O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hetacilina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H23N3O4S