English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethoprophos [correct, standardized]; O-ethyl S,S-dipropyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; ethoprop [correct]
OBS: O; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: ethoprophos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H19O[subcript 2]PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthoprophos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de O-éthyle et de S,S-dipropyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: O; S : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: éthoprophos : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8sub>H19</sub>O2PS2