English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenapanil [correct]; (RS)-2-(imidazol-1-ylmethyl)-2-phenylhexanenitrile [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H19N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fénapanil [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16sub>H19</sub>N3