English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
naproanilide [correct]; (RS)-alpha-2-naphthoxypropionanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
naproanilide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H17NO2