English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
5-butyl-2-ethylamino-6-methylpyrimidin-4-ol [correct]; ethirimol [correct, standardized]
OBS: ethirimol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H19N[subcript 3]O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
butyl-5 éthylamino-2 méthyl-4 pyrimidinol-6 [correct, masculine noun]; éthirimol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: éthirimol : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11sub>H19</sub>N3O