English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenoxycarb [correct]; ethyl 2-(4-phenoxyphenoxy)ethylcarbamate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H19NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fénoxycarbe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17sub>H19</sub>NO4