English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimethrin [correct, standardized]; 2,4-dimethylbenzyl (±)-cis,trans-chrysanthemate [correct, see observation]
OBS: cis,trans: These prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dimethrin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H26O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthrine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; diméthyl-2,2 (méthyl-2 propène-1 yl)-3 cyclopropane carboxylate de diméthyl-2,4 benzyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diméthrine : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H26O2