English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diclobutrazol [correct]; (2RS,3RS)-1-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-4,4-dimethyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)pentan-3-ol [correct, see observation]; 1-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-4,4-dimethyl-2-(1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)pentan-3-ol [correct]
OBS: RS; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H19Cl2N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diclobutrazol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15sub>H19</sub>Cl2N3O