English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dicloxacillin [correct]
DEF: A semi-synthetic antibiotic related to penicillin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17Cl2N3O5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dicloxacilline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique semi-synthétique de la famille des pénicillines.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H17Cl2N3O5S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dicloxacilina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H17Cl2N3O5S