English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Medication)
isodecaldehyde [correct]
DEF: A commercial name for a chemical compound presenting mixed isomers which appears under the form of a combustible liquid, is insoluble in water, and is used as an intermediate for pharmaceuticals, dyes and resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H19CHO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Médicaments)
isodécaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: isodécaldéhyde : terme commercial pour un composé de formule C9sub>H19</sub>CHO
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Medicamentos)
isodecaldehído [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H19CHO