English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furalaxyl [correct, standardized]; methyl N-(2-furoyl)-N-(2,6-xylyl)-DL-alaninate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: furalaxyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H19NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furalaxyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-(diméthyl-2,6 phényl) N-(furoyl-2) DL-alaninate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: furalaxyl : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17sub>H19</sub>NO4