English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-chloro-4-[(2RS,4RS,2RS,4SR)-4-methyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-1,3-dioxolan-2-yl]phenyl 4-chlorophenyl ether [correct, see observation]; difenoconazole [correct]; difeconazole
DEF: A fungicide with novel broad-range activity used as a spray or seed treatment.
OBS: 3-chloro-4-[(2RS,4RS;2RS,4SR)-4-methyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-1,3-dioxolan-2-yl]phenyl 4-chlorophenyl ether: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: RS; SR; H: These capital letters must be italicized. 4RS: is followed by a semi-column instead of a coma.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17Cl2N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
oxyde de 3-chloro-4-[(2RS,4RS,2RS,4SR)-4-méthyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylméthyl)-1,3-dioxolan-2-yl]phényle et de 4-chlorophényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; difénoconazole [correct, masculine noun]; diféconazole [masculine noun]
OBS: OBS
oxyde de 3-chloro-4-[(2RS,4RS;2RS,4SR)-4-méthyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylméthyl)-1,3-dioxolan-2-yl]phényle et de 4-chlorophényle : forme recommandée par l’Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: RS; SR; H : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique. 4RS : est suivi d’un point-virgule et non pas d’une virgule.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H17Cl2N3O3