English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
dihydroabietyl alcohol [correct]; hydroabiethyl alcohol [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a solid which has a refractive index of 1.5280, is insoluble in water, combustible, and used as a plasticizer.
OBS: Chemical formula C19H31CH2OH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
alcool dihydroabiétylique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H31CH2OH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
alcohol dihidroabietílico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C19H31CH2OH