English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
mesosulfuron [correct]; 2-[(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-ylcarbamoyl)sulfamoyl]-alpha-(methanesulfonamido)-p-toluic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H19N5O9S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mésosulfuron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mésosulfuron a un spectre d’action essentillement antigraminées (vulpin, jouet du vent, folle-avoine ainsi que ray-grass et pâturin).
OBS: Formule chimique : C16sub>H19</sub>N5O9S2