English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
formoterol [correct]
OBS: ß-Adrenoreceptor stimulating catecholamine analog with selective bronchodilatator activity.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H24N2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
formotérol [correct, masculine noun]; formoterol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H24N2O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
formoterol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H24N2O4