English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
lactofen [correct]; ethyl O-[5-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-nitrobenzoyl]-DL-lactate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: O; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H15ClF3NO7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
lactofène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un herbicide de type éther diphénylique non homologué pour le soya dans l’Est du Canada [...]
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H15ClF3NO7