English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
glycopyrrolate [correct]; glycopyrronium bromide [correct]
DEF: A muscarinic antagonist used as an antispasmodic, in some disorders of the gastrointestinal tract, and to reduce salivation with some anesthetics.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H28BrNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
glycopyrrolate [correct, masculine noun]; bromure de glycopyrronium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Antagoniste muscarinique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H28BrNO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
glicopirrolato [masculine noun]; bromuro de glicopirronio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H28BrNO3