English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
(6R,7R)-3-(pyridin-1-ium-1-ylmethyl)-7-(2-thienylacetamido)-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylate [correct, see observation]; cefaloridine [correct]; cephaloridin [correct, see observation]; ceporine [correct]; Keflodin [correct]; Floridin [correct]
OBS: (6R,7R)-3-(pyridin-1-ium-1-ylmethyl)-7-(2-thienylacetamido)-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylate: The capital letters "R" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: cephaloridin: BAN (British Approved Name) and USAN (United States Adopted Name).
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17N3O4S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
(6R,7R)-3-(pyridin-1-ium-1-ylméthyl)-7-(2-thiénylacétamido)-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ène-2-carboxylate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; céfaloridine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; céporine [correct, feminine noun]; Kéflodin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit utilisé en thérapeutique comme antibiotique bactéricide.
OBS: (6R,7R)-3-(pyridin-1-ium-1-ylméthyl)-7-(2-thiénylacétamido)-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ène-2-carboxylate : Les lettres majuscules «R» prennent l’italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: céfaloridine : DCF (dénomination commune française).
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H17N3O4S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefaloridina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H17N3O4S2