English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenothiocarb [correct]; S-4-phenoxybutyl dimethyl(thiocarbamate) [correct, see observation]
DEF: An acaricide used to control eggs and young stages of various Panonychus spp.
OBS: S: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenothiocarbe [correct, masculine noun]; fénothiocarb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13sub>H19</sub>NO2S