English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
disparlure [correct]; 2-methyl-7,8-epoxyoctadecane [correct]
DEF: The potent sex pheromone of the gypsy moth Lymantria dispar ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H38O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
disparlure [correct, feminine noun]; (7R, 8S)-7,8-époxy-2-méthyloctadécane [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le (+)-(7R, 8S)-7,8-époxy-2-méthyloctadécane ou disparlure est une phéromone sexuelle du Bombyx disparate.
OBS: R; S : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H38O