English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-[1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-oxobutyl]-4-hydroxycoumarin [correct]; coumachlor [correct, standardized]; 3-[(1RS)-1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-oxobutyl]-4- hydroxycoumarin [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: coumachlor: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H15ClO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
[(chloro-4 phényl)-1 oxo-3 butyl]-3 hydroxy-4chromène-3 one-2 [correct, masculine noun]; coumachlore [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: coumachlore : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique :C19</sub>H15ClO4