English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dexchlorpheniramine [correct]
CONT: Dexchlorpheniramine is an antihistamine. It is used to treat itching and runny nose from allergies or a cold. It is also used to treat skin rash, hives, itching, and other symptoms of an allergic reaction.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H19ClN2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dexchlorphéniramine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antagoniste des récepteurs H1 de l’histamine. Indiquée dans le traitement des manifestations allergiques, rhinites, conjonctivites, urticaires.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16sub>H19</sub>ClN2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dexclorfeniramina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los pacientes mayores de 60 años son más sensibles a los efectos de la dexclorfeniramina sobre el sistema nervioso central. [...] La dexclorfeniramina puede producir excitación paradójica, particularmente en niños.