English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
halofenozide [correct]; N-tert-butyl-N'-(4-chlorobenzoyl)benzohydrazide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: N; tert: This capital letter and prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H19ClN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
halofénozide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18sub>H19</sub>ClN2O2