English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
fluoximesterone [correct]
OBS: An anabolic steroid that has been used in the treatment of male hypogonadism, delayed puberty in males, and in the treatment of breast neoplasms in women.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H29FO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
fluoximestérone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H29FO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
fluoximesterona [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H29FO3