English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flupropadine [correct]; 4-tert-butyl-1-[3-(alpha,alpha,alpha,alpha',alpha',alpha'-hexafluoro-3,5-xylyl)prop-2-ynyl]piperidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H23F6N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flupropadine [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H23F6N