English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs)
danofloxacin [correct]
CONT: Danofloxacin is a synthetic fluoroquinolone antimicrobial and antimycoplasmal drug. It possesses potent in vitro activity against Mannheimia haemolytica, Pasterurella multocida, Haemophilus somnus and Escherichia coli, the bacterial pathogens most commonly associated with bovine respiratory and enteric disease.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H20FN3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires)
danofloxacine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La danofloxacine, une fluoroquinolone synthétique, est un médicament antimicrobien et antimycoplasmique. Elle est efficace in vitro contre Mannheimia haemolytica, Pasteurella multocida, Haemophilus somnus et Escherichia coli, qui sont les bactéries pathogènes les plus fréquemment associées aux maladies respiratoires et entériques chez les bovins.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19sub>H20</sub>FN3O3