English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flumetover [correct]; 2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-ethyl-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-N-methyl-p-toluamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H20F3NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flumetover [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19sub>H20</sub>F3NO3