English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
tripropanoylglycerol [correct]; glycerine tripropionate [avoid]; glycerol tripropionate [avoid]; glyceryl tripropionate [former designation, correct]; tripropionin [avoid]; tripropionine [avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound having the which is used as a plasticizer.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H5(OCOC2H5)3 or C12H20O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
tripropanoylglycérol [correct, masculine noun]; tripropionate de glycéryle [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique utilisé comme plastifiant.
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H5(OCOC2H5) 3 ou C12sub>H20</sub>O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
tripropionato de glicerilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C3H5(OCOC2H5)3 o C12H20O6