English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
4-acetyl-N-(N-cyclohexylcarbamoyl)benzene-1-sulfonamide [correct, see observation]; acetohexamide [correct]; cyclamide [correct]; tsiklamid [correct]
OBS: 4-acetyl-N-(N-cyclohexylcarbamoyl)benzene-1-sulfonamide: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Antidiabetic.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H20N2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
4-acétyl-N-(N-cyclohexylcarbamoyl)benzène-1-sulfonamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acétohexamide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hypoglycémiant.
OBS: 4-acétyl-N-(N-cyclohexylcarbamoyl)benzène-1-sulfonamide : Les lettres «N» majuscules s’écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C15sub>H20</sub>N2O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acetohexamida [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C15H20N2O4S