English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
epronaz [correct, standardized]; N-ethyl-N-propyl-3-propylsulfonyl-1H-1,2,4-triazole-1-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; 1-(N-ethyl-N-propylcarbamoyl)-3-propylsulfonyl-1H-1,2,4-triazole [correct, see observation]
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: epronaz: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H20N[susbscript 4]O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
epronaz [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-éthyl-N-propyl (propylsulfonyl)-3 1H-triazole-1,2,4 carboxamide-1 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N; H : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: epronaz : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11sub>H20</sub>N4O3S