English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flurecol [correct, Canada, United States]; flurenol [correct, standardized]; 9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: flurenol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H10O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flurécol [proposal, masculine noun]; flurénol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide hydroxy-9 fluorènecarboxylique-9 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: flurénol : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14sub>H20</sub>O3