English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fentrazamide [correct]; 4-(2-chlorophenyl)-N-cyclohexyl-N-ethyl-4,5-dihydro-5-oxo-1H-tetrazole-1-carboxamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name BAY YRC.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H[subcript 20]ClN5O[subcript 2]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fentrazamide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de BAY YRC.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16sub>H20</sub>ClN5O2