English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bumetanide [correct]; bumethanide [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H20N2O5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bumétanide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17sub>H20</sub>N2O5S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bumetanida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H20N2O5S