English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfonaphthalen-1-yl)azo]-naphthalene-1-carboxylic acid [correct, see observation]; 7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfo-1-naphthalenyl)azo]-1-naphthalenecarboxylic acid [correct, see observation]; 1-naphthalenesulfonic acid [correct]; Acid Red 25 [correct]
OBS: 7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfonaphthalen-1-yl)azo]-naphthalene-1-carboxylic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: CI Acid Red 25; C.I. 16050; Croceine Scarlet 3BX; Croceine 3BX; Cyanine Fast Yellow R New; Kilton Red A.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H14N2O7S2·2Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide 7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfonaphtalén-1-yl)azo]-naphtalène-1-carboxylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide 7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfo-1-naphtalényl)azo]-1-naphthalènecarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]; acide 1-naphtalènesulfonique [correct, masculine noun]; rouge acide 25 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide 7-hydroxy-8-[(4-sulfonaphthalén-1-yl)azo]-naphthalène-1-carboxylique : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H14N2O7S2·2Na