English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)ethan-1-aminium 2-(4-chloro-2-methylphenyl)acetate [correct, see observation]; diethanolamine 2-methyl-4-chlorophenoxyacetate [correct]; (4-chloro-2-methylphenoxy)acetic acid with 2,2'-iminobis(ethanol) [correct]; MCPA diethanolamine salt [correct]; (2-methyl-4-chlorophenoxy)acetic acid diethanolamine salt [correct]; 2-methyl-4-chlorophenoxyacetic acid diethanolamine salt [correct]
OBS: 2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)ethan-1-aminium 2-(4-chloro-2-methylphenyl)acetate: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: [Also known under the following commercial designations:] Caswell No. 557E; EPA pesticide chemical code 030511.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H20ClNO5 or C9H9ClO3·C4H11NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
2-(4-chloro-2-méthylpényl)acétate de 2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyéthyl)éthan-1-aminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-méthyl-4-chlorophénoxyacétate de la diéthanolamine [correct, masculine noun]; acide (4-chloro-2-méthylphénoxy)acétique avec le 2,2’-iminobis(éthanol) [correct, masculine noun]; sel de diéthanolamine de MCPA [correct, masculine noun]; sel de diéthanolamine de l’acide (2-méthyl-4-chlorophénoxy)acétique [correct, masculine noun]; sel de diéthanolamine de l’acide 2-méthyl-4-chlorophénoxyacétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 2-(4-chloro-2-méthylpényl)acétate de 2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyéthyl)éthan-1-aminium : Le «N» majuscule s’écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13sub>H20</sub>ClNO5 ou C9H9ClO3·C4H11NO2