English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diofenolan [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H20O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diofénolan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18sub>H20</sub>O4