English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flucycloxuron [correct]; 1-{a-[(EZ)-4-chloro-alpha-cyclopropylbenzylideneaminooxy]-p-tolyl}-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl)urea [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: EZ; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C25H20ClF2N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flucycloxuron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C25sub>H20</sub>ClF2N3O3