English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
2-(1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acetic acid compound with piperazine (1/1) [correct, see observation]; piperazine 2-(1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acetate [correct, see observation]; piperazine compound with 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-7H-purine-7-acetic acid [correct, see observation]; acephylline piperazine [correct, see observation]; acefylline piperazine; acepiphylline; acepifylline; theophylline piperazine acetate [avoid]; theophylline-piperazine ethanoate [avoid]; 7-theophyllineacetic acid piperazine salt [avoid]; piperazine theophylline-7-acetate [avoid]; piperazine theophylline ethanoate [avoid]
OBS: Molecular weight: 324.34. ... Therapeutic category: bronchodilator.
OBS: 2-(1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acetic acid compound with piperazine (1/1): The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: piperazine 2-(1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acetate: the capital letter "H" must be italicized; IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) name.
OBS: piperazine compound with 1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-1,3-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-7H-purine-7-acetic acid: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; CAS (Chemical Abstracts Service) name.
OBS: acephylline piperazine: International Nonproprietary Name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Also known under the following trade names: Dynaphylline; Etaphylline; Etafillina; Etaphydel; Etophylate.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H20N6O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
composé de l’acide 2-(1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acétique avec la pipérazine (1/1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-(1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acétate de pipérazine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-7H-purine-7-acétate de pipérazine [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; acéphylline pipérazine [correct, feminine noun]; acéfylline pipérazine [feminine noun]
OBS: Analeptique cardiorespiratoire.
OBS: composé de l’acide 2-(1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acétique avec la pipérazine (1/1) : La lettre majuscule «H» s’écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 2-(1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-7H-purin-7-yl)acétate de pipérazine : nom UICPA; la lettre majuscule «H» s’écrit en italique.
OBS: 1,2,3,6-tétrahydro-1,3-diméthyl-2,6-dioxo-7H-purine-7-acétate de pipérazine : La lettre majuscule «H» s’écrit en italique; nom CAS (Chemical Abstracts Service); en français c’est la forme UICPA qu’il convient d’utiliser.
OBS: acéphylline pipérazine : dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l’OMS (Organisation mondiale de la santé).
OBS: Formule chimique : C13sub>H20</sub>N6O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acefilina piperazina [feminine noun]; etofilato [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H20N6O4