English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
methyltestosterone [correct]; 17-epimethyltestosterone [correct]; 17-methyltestosterone [correct]
DEF: A synthetic hormone used for androgen replacement therapy and as an hormonal antineoplastic agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: written C20H30O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
méthyltestostérone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : s’écrit C20</sub>H30O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
metiltestosterona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: se escribe C20H30O2