English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinopenton [correct, standardized]; isopropyl 2-(1-methylbutyl)-4,6-dinitrophenyl carbonate [correct]; isopropyl (RS)-2-(1-methylbutyl)-4,6-dinitrophenyl carbonate [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dinopenton: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H20N2O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinopenton [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carbonate d’isopropyle et de (méthyle-1 butyl)-2 dinitro-4,6 phényle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dinopenton : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15sub>H20</sub>N2O7