English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyhalofop-butyl [correct]; butyl (R)-2-[4-(4-cyano-2-fluorophenoxy)phenoxy]propionate [correct, see observation]
DEF: A herbicide used for post-emergence control of grass weeds usually in rice crops.
OBS: R: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H20FNO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyhalofop-butyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H20</sub>FNO4