English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
drostanolone [correct]; drostanolon [correct]; dromostanolone [correct]
DEF: A synthetic anabolic androgenic steroid used to lower plasma cholesterol and as antineoplastic agent in advanced breast neoplasms ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H32O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
drostanolone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H32O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
drostanolona [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H32O2