English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
daimuron [correct]; 1-(1-methyl-1-phenylethyl)-3-p-tolylurea1-(1-methyl-1-phenylethyl)-3-p-tolylurea [correct, see observation]
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H20N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
daimuron [correct, masculine noun]; [3-(4-méthylphényl)-1-(1-méthyl-1-phényléthyl)urée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17sub>H20</sub>N2O