English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluazifop-butyl [correct]; butyl (RS)-2-{4-[5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridyloxy]phenoxy}propionate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H20F3NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluazifop-butyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19sub>H20</sub>F3NO4