English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzofenap [correct]; 2-[4-(2,4-dichloro-m-toluoyl)-1,3-dimethylpyrazol-5-yloxy]-4'-methylacetophenone [correct, see observation]; 2-[4-(2,4-dichloro-3-methyl-benzoyl)-2,5-dimethyl-pyrazol-3-yl]oxy-1-(p-tolyl)ethanone [correct, see observation]
OBS: m; p : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H20Cl2N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzofenap [proposal, masculine noun]; benzofénap [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22sub>H20</sub>Cl2N2O3