English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dexchlorpheniramine maleate [correct]
DEF: The maleate salt form of dexchlorpheniramine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H23ClN2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
maléate de dexchlorphéniramine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de l’acide malique et de la dexchlorphéniramine.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H23ClN2O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
maleato de dexclorfeniramina [correct, masculine noun]; dexclorfeniramina maleato [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Polvo cristalino blanco; inodoro. Fácilmente soluble en agua; soluble en alcohol y en cloroformo; poco soluble en éter.