English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-butyl-3-hexyldecahydronaphthalene [correct, see observation]; 2-butyldecahydro-3-hexylnaphthalene [correct]; 3-butyl-4-hexylbicyclo[4.4.0]decane [correct]; 2-butyl-3-hexyldecahydro-naphthalene; 2-butyl-3-hexyldecalin [correct]
OBS: 2-butyl-3-hexyldecahydronaphthalene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H38
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-butyl-3-hexyldécahydronaphtalène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-butyldécahydro-3-hexylnaphtalène [correct, masculine noun]; 3-butyl-4-hexylbicyclo[4.4.0]décane [correct, masculine noun]; 2-butyl-3-hexyldécahydro-naphtalène [masculine noun]; 2-butyl-3-hexyldécaline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 2-butyl-3-hexyldécahydronaphtalène : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H38