English (Chemistry; Medication)
benactyzine [correct]
DEF: An antagonist of acetylcholine in the central and peripheral nervous systems.
OBS: Tranquillizer; anticholinergic.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H25NO3 or C20H25O3N
French (Chimie; Médicaments)
bénactyzine [correct, feminine noun]; chlorhydrate de diphénylhydroxyacétate de diéthylaminoéthanol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parasympatholytique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H25NO3 ou C20</sub>H25O3N
Spanish (Química; Medicamentos)
benacticina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H25NO3 o C20H25O3N