English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
6-(dimethylamino)-4,4-diphenylhexan-3-one [correct, see observation]; desmethylmethadone [correct]; 1-dimethylamino-3,3-diphenyl-4-hexanone [former designation]; 6-(dimethylamino)-4,4-diphenyl-3- hexanone [former designation, correct]; 1,1-diphenyl-1-(2-dimethylaminoethyl)- 2-butanone [former designation]; isoamidone I [correct]; isomethadone I [correct]; mepidon [correct]; noramidone [correct]; normethadone [correct, see observation]; phenyldimazone [correct]
OBS: Molecular weight: 295.42. ... Therapeutic category: Antitussic; analgesic; narcotic.
OBS: 6-(dimethylamino)-4,4-diphenylhexan-3-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: normethadone: International Nonproprietary Name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H25NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
6-(diméthylamino)-4,4-diphénylhexan-3-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; desméthylméthadone [correct, feminine noun]; 1-diméthylamino-3,3-diphényl-4-hexanone [former designation, feminine noun]; 6-(dimethylamino)-4,4-diphenyl- 3-hexanone [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; 1,1-diphényl-1-(2-diméthylaminoéthyl)- 2-butanone [former designation, feminine noun]; isoamidone I [correct, feminine noun]; isométhadone I [correct, feminine noun]; mépidon [correct, masculine noun]; noramidone [correct, feminine noun]; norméthadone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; phényldimazone [correct, feminine noun]; diméthylamino-6 diphényl-4,4 hexanone-3 [former designation, feminine noun]; diphényl-4,4 diméthylamino-6 hexanone-3 [former designation, feminine noun]; phényl dimazone [feminine noun]
OBS: Hypnotique et analgésique central.
OBS: 6-(diméthylamino)-4,4-diphénylhexan-3-one : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: norméthadone : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l’Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H25NO