English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
cyclopiazonic acid [correct]
CONT: In addition, [Aspergillus] flavus produces cyclopiazonic acid and aflatrem mycotoxins, contributing to the toxicity of A. flavus infected crops. Cyclopiazonic acid is a specific inhibitor of calcium-dependent ATPase in the sarcoplasmic reticulum that results in altered cellular Ca++ levels.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H20N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
acide cyclopiazonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’acide cyclopiazonique, un acide indoltétramique toxique, est aussi produit par [Aspergillus] flavus [...]
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H20</sub>N2O3