English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dipropylene glycol dibenzoate [correct]; oxybispropanol dibenzoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: oxybispropanol dibenzoate: commercial product, a mixture of isomers.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H22O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dibenzoate de dipropylèneglycol [correct, masculine noun]; dibenzoate de l’oxydipropanol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: dibenzoate de l’oxydipropanol : nom commercial, mélange d’isomères.
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H22O5