English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
nitrendipine [correct]
DEF: A calcium channel blocking agent related to nifedipine, administered orally as an antihypertensive.
CONT: The predominant effects of nitrendipine are in the peripheral circulation, reducing both systolic and diastolic blood pressure.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H20N2O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
nitrendipine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nitrendipine. Inhibiteur calcique [...] utilisé dans le traitement de l’hypertension artérielle.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18sub>H20</sub>N2O6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
nitrendipino [masculine noun]