English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzestrol [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H26O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzestrol [correct, masculine noun]; benzoestrol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C20</sub>H26O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bencestrol [masculine noun]; benzestrol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H26O2