English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a fish allocation [correct]
DEF: A Nisga'a fish entitlement under this agreement, or a right to harvest fish under the Harvest Agreement referred to in the Fisheries Chapter, for which there is: a. a defined harvest quantity or quota, b. a formula defining a harvest quantity or quota, or c. a defined harvest area other than the entire Nass Area.
OBS: Nisga'a fish allocation: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
allocation Nisga’a de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit Nisga’a au poisson en vertu de l'accord ou d’un droit de récolter du poisson en vertu de l'Accord sur la récolte mentionné au chapitre intitulé Pêches, pour lequel il y a : a. une quantité ou un quota défini de récolte, b. une formule définissant une quantité ou un quota de récolte, ou c. un secteur défini de récolte autre que la Région du Nass en entier.
OBS: allocation Nisga’a de poisson : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].