English (Union Organization)
union membership application form [correct]; application card [correct]; union membership card [correct]
French (Organisation syndicale)
formule d’adhésion syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’adhésion syndicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engagement écrit, généralement consigné sur une carte et portant signature, auquel doit souscrire toute personne désireuse d’appartenir à un syndicat.