English (CBRNE Weapons; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
DM agent [correct]; diphenylaminechloroarsine agent [correct]; diphenylamine chloroarsine agent [correct]; phenarsazine chloride agent [correct]; adamsite agent [correct]
OBS: DM agent; adamsite agent: terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
agent DM [correct, masculine noun]; agent adamsite [correct, masculine noun]; agent de chlorure de phénarsazine [correct, masculine noun]; agent de chlorure de diphénylamino-arsine [correct, masculine noun]; agent de diphénylamine chloroarsine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent sternutatoire de formule chloro-10 hydro-5 phénarsazine.
OBS: agent DM; agent adamsite : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.