English (Penal Administration)
accompanied temporary absence [correct]
OBS: The escort is not required to remain with the offender at all times; normally used on group absences.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
sortie accompagnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'agent chargé d’accompagner le détenu n’ est pas tenu de rester constamment avec lui; c'est la formule normalement utilisée lors des sorties de groupe.