English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
special report [correct]
OBS: There are three types of special reports specified in the CICA Handbook: (1) the report in which the auditor expresses an opinion on financial information other than financial statements; (2) the report prepared by the auditor once procedures specified by the audited entity have been applied to financial information other than financial statements; (3) the report in which the auditor expresses an opinion on compliance with contractual or regulation requirements.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
rapport spécial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe trois catégories de rapports spéciaux selon le Manuel de l'ICCA : 1) le rapport dans lequel le vérificateur formule une opinion sur des renseignements financiers autres que des états financiers; 2) le rapport que le vérificateur prépare à l'issue de l'application de procédés spéciaux définis par l'entité vérifiée à des renseignements financiers autres que des états financiers; 3) le rapport dans lequel le vérificateur formule une opinion sur le respect de dispositions contractuelles ou réglementaires.