English (Lighting)
Wien radiation law [correct]; Wien's law of radiation [correct]; Wien's law [correct]
DEF: an expression representing approximately the spectral radiance of a blackbody as a function of its wavelength and temperature.
French (Éclairage)
loi du rayonnement de Wien [correct, feminine noun]; loi de Wien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme approchée de la loi de Planck, obtenue en négligeant dans la formule de cette loi le terme 1 dans la parenthèse. Cette approximation est valable lorsque(...) [lambda] T est suffisamment petit.