English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
fortress America [correct]
CONT: ... a fortress America kind of mentality that says that they have to within their own borders have the maximum protection, even to the exclusion of their good friend and neighbour to the north.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
forteresse Amérique [correct, feminine noun]